19QuoteNumber

28 07 2009

“A good test of a person’s character is his/her behaviour when he/she is wrong”

I been in such situations of recent, and the statement that came to mind was the one of being the BiggerMan… Making the other person see your side only and only after you have attempted to see their side…

I hope the quote above does the same damage to you…

Kudos to BluJewel for this one….


Actions

Information

18 responses

28 07 2009
serakelz

socks! didnt get it tho!

28 07 2009
chanelno5

Basix that text done knocked you out real good huh!

28 07 2009
Joyunspeakable

I saw the same and lots of damage occured to my ego. I’m picking up that line zap zap.

28 07 2009
blujewel

wow! Okay, so imagine my surprise when I read this and realize you’d quoted me. *blush* Thank you and it’s nice to see my words positively affecting others.

Love to live; live to love!

28 07 2009
Miss Cheri

What side are u guys talking about? The front garden?

28 07 2009
King

Oh man. Don’t we all learn that lesson the hard way.

Mucho gracias senor.

28 07 2009
[B2B]

SeraKelz
SocksJust
It will hit you soon enuff

Chanel
Yep Chanel, that text blew me away

Joy
Erm, indeed….
same shyte,

Bluey
Indeed Indeed…
Welcome, but wait shouldn’t i be the one who is saying more thank yous…

Cheri
Excuse me?

28 07 2009
[B2B]

King
SoloDawg….
Yep, we do..

29 07 2009
petesmama

Being the Bigger Man is a trick! I am feeling you on this quote.

29 07 2009
Di

Oh, oh, dnt like me wen I’m mad. Wil try dis out. Like Petesma says, being the Bigger Man might be the trick.

30 07 2009
[B2B]

PetesMomz
Indeed….
i know you do…

Di
when you’re mad, you must be cute….
Hehehehehe
try this out indeed….
and yeah, grab a joint already

30 07 2009
Sleek

Nice man

30 07 2009
lulu

wow… hmm yeah

1 08 2009
Sybella

that is so true… sankyu for that

3 08 2009
streetsider

true, B2b, you have become deep on us of late.

3 08 2009
[B2B]

Sleek
i hear you

Lulu
Yeah true…

Sy
Welcome

Streetsider
not necessarily!
but whatevs…

12 08 2009
Edsulah

true

14 08 2009
Sleek

what it is men?

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




%d bloggers like this: